Hostal Torimar
2.5 km from Cartagena's Pegasos's Wharf, the property is also 2.6 km away from the bustling Plaza Santo Domingo.
Oceanario Aquarium is also located near the hotel. You can get to the Palace of Museo Historico de Cartagena de Indias in a few minutes by car.
Rooms are equipped with a private bathroom.
Enjoy meals at My Sushi Delivery and La Chicharrona express, set 650 metres away.
- Local attractions
- Nexus3909 km
- Prime Rentals4503 km
- Citysightseeing Cartagena4307 km
- Veleros Cartagena4613 km
- Supermercado Megatiendas Bocagrande4628 km
- Supermercado Olimpica Avenida Sucre4608 km
- Universidad Antonio Narino4412 km
- Bocagrande beaches4708 km
- Airports
- Rafael Nunez International2.9 km
Facilities
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Patio
- Dining table
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ✈
How far is Rafael Nunez International from Hostal Torimar?
There is a 0.5-km distance between Rafael Nunez International and Hostal Torimar. - ❓
What is the cancellation policy offered in Hostal Torimar?
Free cancellation is provided to the guests of Hostal Torimar. For more information, contact the hotel management. - 🕑
What time does check-in begin at Torimar?
Guests of Torimar are expected to check in around 15:00. - 🕗
What is the latest we can check out from Hostal Torimar Cartagena?
Guests of Hostal Torimar Cartagena should be ready to check out at 11:00. - 🕌
What famous landmarks are located close to Hostal Torimar Cartagena?
You can visit Oceanario, placed near Hostal Torimar Cartagena. - ❓
Where is Hostal Torimar placed?
Hostal Torimar lies next to Oceanario. - 🍹
What nearby restaurants should we visit during the stay in Hostal Torimar?
Within 650 metres from Hostal Torimar, you can visit My Sushi Delivery and La Chicharrona express restaurants. - 💵
What is the price of a room in Torimar?
The average room price in Torimar is $40. For more specific information, contact the hotel staff. - ❓
What amenities should we expect in our rooms in Hostal Torimar Cartagena?
Air conditioning, a TV and a balcony are available in the rooms of Hostal Torimar Cartagena. - 🚪
What room types are offered in Hostal Torimar Cartagena?
At Hostal Torimar Cartagena guests can choose among Apartment, King Room and Family Room.